CCC Online College Administration Columbus Foundation Grand Island Hastings Campus HoldregeKearneyLexington
Central All-Americans

Central All-Americans - Academic

YEAR ATHLETE Honor HOMETOWN
2011 Abby Houghtelling Academic Indianola, NE
2011 Kylee Braithwait Academic Valentine, NE
2010 Ashley Wurdeman Academic Columbus, NE
2009 Ana Czarnick Academic Columbus, NE
2009 Ashley Abegglen Academic Chadron, NE
2009 Lydia Moseman Academic Cedar Rapids, NE
2008 Leah Anderson Academic Neligh, NE
2008 Lindsey Augustin Academic Shelby, NE
2008 Jordan Kottich Academic  Elm Creek, NE
2008 Amanda Nelson Academic  Wakefield, NE
2008 Allison Smith Academic  Culbertson, NE
2007 Katie Volk Academic  Battle Creek, NE
2007 Heidi Zoucha Academic  Columbus, NE
2007 Keo Zierke  Academic  Pierce, NE
2006 Jessica Glatter Academic  Kearney, NE
2006 Katie Marquette  Academic  Sutherland, NE
2005 Katie Hoblyn Academic  Ansley, NE
2004 Bristol Kelsay Academic  Auburn, NE
2004 Erika Moog Academic  North Platte, NE
2003 Kendra Schnieders  Academic  Columbus, NE 
2002 Amanda Little  Academic  Kearney, NE 
2001 Holly Johnson  Academic  Daykin, NE 
2001 Mandy Wood  Academic  Overton, NE 
2000 Skye Greenland Academic  Arcadia, NE
2000 Sara Anderson Academic  Pleasant Dale, NE
2000 Sandy Murphy Academic  Spalding, NE
1999 Kelly Johnson Academic  Daykin, NE
1999 Anne Kozal Academic  Scottsbluff, NE
1998 Susie Reilly Academic  Spalding, NE
1997 Megan Havel  Academic  Newman Grove, NE 
1997 Ann Kunasek  Academic  Bee, NE 
       
Central All-Americans - Athletic 
YEAR ATHLETE Honor  HOMETOWN
2010 Katie Beiermann Athletic - 1st Team  Columbus, NE
2009 Riley Callan Athletic - 1st Team  Ord, NE
2009 Ashley Wurdeman Athletic - Honorable Mention  Columbus, NE
2008 Riley Callan Athletic - 2nd Team  Ord, NE 
2007 Amanda Nelson Athletic - Honorable Mention  Wakefield, NE
2006 Alissa Tonniges Athletic - 2nd Team  York, NE
2005 Jessica Glatter  Athletic - 2nd Team  Kearney, NE
2005 Amanda Cielocha Athletic - 1st Team  Columbus, NE
2004 Jennifer Remmereid Athletic - 2nd Team  Petersburg, NE  
2000 Cara Truitt Athletic - Honorable Mention  Hastings, NE 
1998 Audrey Pfeifer Athletic - 2nd Team  Columbus, NE
1992 Andrea Graff Athletic - 2nd Team  Osceola, NE
1976 Julie Reichmuth Athletic - 2nd Team  Leigh, NE
1975 Regina Milnar Athletic - 2nd Team  Greeley, NE
Written by David Vanderheiden   
Last Updated on Thursday, 14 June 2012 15:28