CCC Online College Administration Columbus Foundation Grand Island Hastings Campus HoldregeKearneyLexington
2013 Volleyball Schedule

>Printable

 

 

Raider Volleyball 2013

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION/TIME

 

RESULT/RECORD

August

 

 

 

 

17

Saturday

Alumni Scrimmage

Columbus/TBA

 

20

Tuesday

Scrimmage vs Bellevue University

Columbus/6 pm

 

23

Friday

JCCC Kickoff vs Cowley/Butler

Overland Park KS/3pm and 5pm

 24-26, 25-16, 25-17, 25-16 (0-1)

22-25, 25-13, 18-25, 25-23, 15-12 (1-1)

24

Saturday

JCCC Kickoff vs East Central/JCCC

Overland Park KS 9am and 11am

25-18. 15-25, 25-21, 25-11 (2-1)

25-17, 25-19, 25-19 (2-2) 

28

Wednesday

Hastings JV

Columbus/7pm


25-21, 25-14, 25-17 (3-2)

30

Friday

Iowa Lakes Tourney vs Iowa Lakes/JCCC

Estherville IA/3pm and 5pm

 25-20, 25-15, 25-22 (4-2)

25-14, 20-25, 25-22, 25-21 (4-3)

31

Saturday

Iowa Lakes Tourney vs Kirkwood/Northeast

Estherville, IA/9am and 11 am

 25-18, 25-18, 25-23 (5-3)

25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20 (6-3)

September

 

 

 

 

4

Wednesday

Southeast CC

Beatrice/7pm

 25-18, 25-12, 25-22 (7-3)

6

Friday

New World Inn/Jimmy John’s Classic vs McCook/Casper

Columbus/1pm and 7pm

25-10, 25-15, 25-14 (8-3)

18-25, 18-25, 25-15, 25-19, 19-17 (9-3)

7

Saturday

New World Inn/Jimmy John’s Classic vs Butler CC /Marshalltown CC

Columbus/11am and 3pm

14-25, 19-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-11 (10-3)
25-16, 25-23, 25-19 (11-3)

10

Tuesday

Northeast CC

Columbus/7pm

 25-22, 29-27, 22-25, 25-18 (12-3)

12

Thursday

Concordia JV

Columbus/7pm

 25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 25-20 (13-3)

18

Wednesday

McCook CC

McCook, NE/7pm

 25-20, 25-13, 25-16 (14-3)

19

Thursday

North Platte CC

North Platte, NE/6pm

 15-25, 28-26, 25-22, 19-25, 15-13 (14-4)

24

Tuesday

Iowa Western CC

Council Bluffs, IA/7pm

 22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-22  (14-5)

27

Friday

JCCC Challenge vs Coffeyville/JCCC

Overland Park KS/3pm and 5pm

 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 26-24 (15-5)

25-19, 25-13, 25-17 (15-6)

28

Saturday

JCCC Challenge vs Kirkwood/Lakes

Overland Park KS/9am and 11/am

 25-13, 25-22-25-16 (15-7)

25-15, 25-18, 25-16 (16-7)

October

 

 

 

 

2

Wednesday

Southeast CC

Columbus/7pm


25-17, 25-20, 27-25 (17-7)

4

Friday

IWCC Tourney vs DMACC/Longview

Council Bluffs, IA/11am and 3pm

 25-16, 25-15, 26-28, 29-27 (17-8)

25-23, 25-15, 25-17 (18-8)

5

Saturday

IWCC Tourney vs ICCC/KCKCC

Council Bluffs, IA/11am and 3pm

25-21, 25-21, 25-12 (19-8)

25-18, 25-12, 27-25 (20-8)

10

Thursday

Iowa Western CC

Columbus/7pm

19-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-12 (20-9)

11

Friday

New World Inn/Jimmy John’s Classic vs Northeast /KCKCC

Columbus/1pm and 7pm

25-18, 25-21, 25-18 (21-9)

25-18, 22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 15-10 (22-9)

12

Saturday

New World Inn/Jimmy John’s Classic vs Bismarck State/Cowley

Columbus/11am and 3pm

 25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 25-23 (23-9)

25-10, 21-25, 25-12, 25-19 (23-10)

 

17

Thursday

North Platte

Columbus/7pm

 25-16, 25-20, 25-21 (24-10)

24

Thursday

Northeast CC

Norfolk, NE/7pm

 25-20, 25-18, 25-13 (25-10)

25

Friday

McCook CC

Columbus, NE/7pm

 25-9, 25-14, 25-18 (26-10)

31

Thursday

Region IX Tourney vs Dawson CC

Beatrice, NE/7pm

25-6, 25-12, 25-14 (27-10) 

November

 

 

 

 

1

Friday

Region IX Tourney vs NPCC

Beatrice, NE/11am

 25-11, 25-14, 25-14 (28-10)

1

Friday

Region IX Tourney vs Southeast

Beatrice, NE/7pm

25-12, 15-25, 25-8, 25-8 (29-10)  

2

Saturday

Region IX Tourney

Beatrice, NE/TBA

25-17, 25-20, 25-22 (30-10) 

8-9

Friday/Saturday

District G Playoff vs Bismark State

TBA

 25-17, 25-16, 25-19 (31-10)

28-26, 25-21, 25-16 (32-10)

21-23

Thursday-Saturday

National Tourney D II

Monroe College

Cowley CC

Southwestern CC

Des Moines CC

Toledo, OH

 

25-22, 25-19, 25-23 (33-10)

25-14, 26-24, 25-21 (33-11)

25-20, 12-25, 30-28, 25-23 (33-12)

25-21, 25-22, 25-18 (34-12)

7th place NJCAA Tournament.

 

Written by Doug Hann   
Last Updated on Monday, 17 February 2014 18:16