CCC Online College Administration Columbus Foundation Grand Island Hastings Campus HoldregeKearneyLexington
2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule





DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME Results Records
November
1 Friday Pinnacle Bank Classic Columbus 8pm 77-45 1-0
2 Saturday Pinnacle Bank Classic Columbus 8pm 91-70 2-0
5 Tuesday Cloud County CC Concordia, KS 7pm 82-89 2-1
8 Friday

Northeast CC Classic vs Iowa Central

Norfolk TBA 95-59 3-1
9 Saturday

Northeast CC Classic

vs Iowa Lakes CC

Norfolk TBA 89-78 4-1

12

Tuesday Quakerdale Promise Academy Prep New Providence, IA 7pm 86-80 5-1
19 Tuesday Iowa Western CC Columbus 7pm 99-83 6-1
22 Friday

Hutchinson CC Classic

Bethany JV

Hutchinson, KS TBA 111-76 7-1
23 Saturday

Hutchinson CC Classic

Hutchinson CC

Hutchinson, KS TBA 91-79 8-1
25 Monday Cloud County CC Columbus 7pm 91-87 (ot) 9-1
26 Tuesday Southwestern CC Columbus 7pm 81-55 10-1
29 Friday Hesston CC Tournament Hesston, KS 8pm 101-94 11-1
30 Saturday Hesston CC Tournament Hesston, KS 4pm 104-115 11-2
December
4 Wednesday McCook CC Columbus 7pm
96-92

12-2
6 Friday Southeast CC Classic Beatrice TBA
13-2
7 Saturday Southeast CC Classic Beatrice TBA
83-66
14-2
January
14 Tuesday  Indian Hills CC Ottumwa, IA TBA 102-130
18 Saturday North Platte CC Columbus 3pm
20 Monday Martin Luther King Classic @ PENN Valley Kansas City, MO TBA
24  Friday  ABCD Prep (Red)  Columbus  5pm
25 Saturday ABCD Prep (Black) Columbus 7pm
29 Wednesday Southeast CC Columbus 8pm
31 Friday McCook CC McCook 7:30pm
February
1 Saturday North Platte CC North Platte 3pm
4 Tuesday Northeast CC Columbus 7:30pm
8 Saturday Iowa Western CC Council Bluffs, IA 7pm
9 Sunday Hesston CC Columbus 3pm
12 Wednesday Southeast CC Beatrice 7:30pm
19 Wednesday Northeast CC Norfolk 7:30pm
25 Tuesday Quakerdale Promise Academy Prep Columbus 7pm
March
2 Sunday Region IX Playoff Site of #1 seed TBA
9 Sunday Region IX District Final Site of #1 seed TBA
18-22 TBA
Written by David Vanderheiden   
Last Updated on Monday, 20 January 2014 19:45